Sturgeon Bay Bass Tournament Registration

PLEASE NOTE: REGISTRATIONS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED BEFORE FEBRUARY 20, 2021

***All registration and entry fee’s will be done on the FishDonkey app or at www.fishdonkey.com***

*Note – Please just enter Captains information. Partner info will be captured soon. 

ENTRY FEE*: $360.00 BY MAY 6, 2021

ENTRY FEE INCLUDES A $10.00 CONSERVATION FEE PER TEAM.

THERE WILL BE AN ADDITIONAL $10 FEE PER TEAM PAID TO FISHDONKEY.COM THROUGH REGISTRATION PROCESS.

CANCELLATIONS MUST BE RECEIVED PRIOR TO  APRIL 30, 2021

ENTRIES WILL BE RECEIVED UNTIL 5:00 P.M. THURSDAY, MAY 6, 2021

OPTIONAL $20 BIG BASS SIDE POT WILL BE PAID EACH DAY.  TEAMS MUST PAY BY CASH AT RULES MEETING ON THURSDAY MAY 6, 2021.

 

 

REGISTRATION INSTRUCTIONS:

  • Go to www.fishdonkey.com or download the FishDonkey app through app store on your phone.  *Note – the app must be installed on at least one member's phone prior to competition as fish can only be entered through the app.

  • On www.fishdonkey.com, click Website Login on top menu bar.  Then click Login/Register button to create account.

  • The FishDonkey App will direct you to account registration when you initially open the app.

  • Complete registration process

  • Click “Fish in a Tournament"

  • Click search button and type “Sturgeon Bay Bass Tournament"

  • Click “Join Now"

  • Complete all required fields including credit card payment.

  • You're ready to fish!!!

 

TEAMS LIST

TEAM 1 BOHN / JOHNSON

TEAM 2 VANDERVEST

TEAM 3 SUKUPCAK

TEAM 4 WOODWARD

TEAM 5 BRANDT

TEAM 6 KEENEY

TEAM 7 BRINKMAN / BRINKMAN

TEAM 8 COLWELL / ADRIANS

TEAM 9 A. NEU

TEAM 10 PALMTAG / HEDSAND

TEAM 11 TALLEY

TEAM 12 GOTTHEARDT

TEAM 13 ALLEN / OURADA

TEAM 14 KOPP – RICHARDSON / HOGAN

TEAM 15 RADKE / RADKE

TEAM 16 WALLOCK

TEAM 17 ANSELL

TEAM 18 LABOTT / POTIER

TEAM 19 SCHMIDT

TEAM 20 RASMUSSEN

TEAM 21 T. SHANLE / TE KULVE

TEAM 22 P. NEU / ADCOCK

TEAM 23 SOWL

TEAM 24 HARTL

TEAM 25 BARANCZYK / NEUMEIER

TEAM 26 HUBER

TEAM 27 RICHARD

TEAM 28 ROBILLARD

TEAM 29 HAATAJA

TEAM 30 RONNESTRAND

TEAM 31 WEBER

TEAM 32 WARD

TEAM 33 VAN DUYSE

TEAM 34 BELTER

TEAM 35 SPRENGEL

TEAM 36 M. MCSHARRY / Z. SPICER

TEAM 37 J. ADRIANS

TEAM 38 R. SHANLE

 
Close Menu